CFL Team Stats - Montreal Alouettes

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Montreal Alouettes

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Vernon Adams Jr.573-11165.81027205.49.35275
Matthew Shiltz16-875.06464.08.00021
Antonio Pipkin17-1741.25757.03.41020
Eugene Lewis51-1100.0214.221.01021
Total587-13763.51169233.88.537275

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
William Stanback575504100.86.7494
Vernon Adams Jr.53319939.86.0273
Antonio Pipkin154545.09.0180
Jeremiah Johnson163939.06.5180
Matthew Shiltz1388.02.740
Ryder Stone4282.04.060
Stefan Logan4220.51.060
Total5126805161.06.4497

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
B.J. Cunningham42332080.013.9451
Quan Bray31822575.012.5751
Eugene Lewis51320541.015.8390
William Stanback51113727.412.5460
DeVier Posey3910033.311.1231
Jake Wieneke467117.811.8273
Ryder Stone43389.512.7210
Spencer Moore3293.04.550
Jeremiah Johnson114343.043.0430
Vernon Adams Jr.51214.221.0211
Total5871169233.813.4757

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Boris Bede50000121310121043
Vernon Adams Jr.5431000000024
William Stanback5440000000024
Jake Wieneke4303000000018
B.J. Cunningham410100000006
DeVier Posey310100000006
Quan Bray310100000006
Total5147701213101210127

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Stefan Logan41011811.8310
Marcus Taylor15367.2110
Total51515410.3310

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Stefan Logan41222218.5280
Ryder Stone4511422.8340
Paul Kozachuk4100.000
Total51833618.7340

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Boris Bede5101283.33-33-31-12-31-152
Total5101283.33-33-31-12-31-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Boris Bede528122243.6055
Total528122243.60-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Greg Reid5310.30
Tommie Campbell522311.50
Glenn Love2100.00
Taylor Loffler3199.00
Total57334.70
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.