NBA Team Stats - Charlotte Hornets

 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Charlotte Hornets (6-9)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Gordon Hayward1448511623162682972725218530-1
Terry Rozier15503103219354548112614422728-32
Devonte' Graham155076519629394012150962301836
PJ Washington15438701624054175310444132132-2
LaMelo Ball153696516120292268968823535-50
Miles Bridges15383481071617204978281114296
Bismack Biyombo1540547841838011122732118-43
Caleb Martin1421635771017830381914412-8
Cody Zeller230510130360312-16
Jalen McDaniels98313257112619520810
Cody Martin111251528682102514506-1
Malik Monk43838463736002-19
Nick Richards4122212004000016
Vernon Carey Jr.36131201310104
Team Totals 15 - 588 1313 250 339 191 533 671 424 137 79 234 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Gordon Hayward 14 34.6 .502 .912 .403 0.6 5.1 3.7 1.29 0.36 2.14 2.0 23.1
Terry Rozier 15 33.5 .470 .778 .429 0.7 4.1 2.9 1.47 0.47 1.87 2.1 19.3
Devonte' Graham 15 33.8 .332 .744 .331 0.6 3.3 6.4 1.53 0.00 1.20 1.5 13.3
PJ Washington 15 29.2 .432 .741 .321 1.8 6.9 2.9 0.87 1.40 2.13 3.1 13.1
LaMelo Ball 15 24.6 .404 .690 .324 1.7 6.4 5.9 1.53 0.33 2.33 2.5 11.5
Miles Bridges 15 25.5 .449 .941 .408 1.1 5.2 1.9 0.73 0.93 1.93 2.3 8.8
Bismack Biyombo 15 27.0 .560 .474 .000 2.7 7.5 1.8 0.20 1.40 1.20 2.7 7.5
Caleb Martin 14 15.4 .455 .588 .267 0.9 2.7 1.4 1.00 0.29 0.86 0.9 6.3
Cody Zeller 2 15.0 .500 .333 .000 1.0 3.0 0.0 1.50 0.50 1.00 1.0 5.5
Jalen McDaniels 9 9.2 .520 .636 .333 0.3 2.1 0.6 0.22 0.00 0.89 1.4 3.9
Cody Martin 11 11.4 .536 .750 .200 0.7 2.3 1.3 0.45 0.00 0.55 0.5 3.5
Malik Monk 4 9.5 .375 .667 .429 0.3 0.8 1.5 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.8 3.3
Nick Richards 4 3.0 1.000 .500 - 0.3 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 1.3
Vernon Carey Jr. 3 2.0 .333 .500 .000 0.7 1.0 0.3 0.00 0.33 0.00 0.0 1.0
Team Totals 15 - .448 .737 .358 11.0 44.7 28.3 9.13 5.27 14.7 18.6 107.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.