NHL Team Stats - Pittsburgh Penguins

 
NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Pittsburgh Penguins (16-14-3)


2016-17 | 2017-18
Regular Season

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
RWPhil Kessel33152237-12440212711.81
CSidney Crosby33131932-63260310512.38
CEvgeni Malkin2991928-2245048710.34
DKris Letang3322224-1424200982.04
LWJake Guentzel3312921-8245017915.19
RWPatric Hornqvist3011920-32260010510.48
LWBryan Rust3341216-516120547.41
DOlli Maatta3321113-410000702.86
LWConor Sheary339413-722036414.06
DJustin Schultz23281016000375.41
CRiley Sheahan32371004000358.57
LWCarl Hagelin32246-416001672.99
DIan Cole27235-522000336.06
DMatt Hunwick183140120112512.00
LWTom Kuhnhackl30134-24001303.33
CGreg McKegg26224-48010219.52
DBrian Dumoulin33123-98000422.38
RWRyan Reaves33123-675000195.26
CCarter Rowney19112-54000137.69
CDominik Simon3022-1000030.00
DChad Ruhwedel25011-610000350.00
RWJosh Archibald2000-1000010.00
DFrank Corrado30000000030.00
DZach Trotman3000-3000060.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Matt Murray2212362.9111812160643.907
Tristan Jarry105302.495221122272.919
Casey DeSmith2803.0001000424.833

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.