ATP Player Stats - Steve Johnson

 
Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Steve Johnson
Rank Points Record
37 1190 30-20
Country: United StatesHeight: 6-2 Born: 12/24/1989
Plays: Right Handed Weight: 190 Birthplace: Orange, California


Rolex Shanghai Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 7 - Oct. 14Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundKaren KhachanovLoss 7-6 (8-6), 3-6, 4-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 1 - Oct. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMartin KlizanLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 27 - Sep. 9Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis IstominWin 6-3, 7-6 (8-6), 6-3
Second RoundDominic ThiemLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 7-5, 4-6, 1-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 19 - Aug. 25Seed: 8
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundTommy PaulWin 7-6 (9-7), 6-2
Third RoundJaume MunarWin 6-4, 6-4
QuarterfinalsKyle EdmundWin 6-1, 6-2
SemifinalsPablo Carreno BustaWin 6-3, 6-4
FinalDaniil MedvedevLoss 4-6, 4-6

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 12 - Aug. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNovak DjokovicLoss 4-6, 6-7 (4-7)

Rogers Cup presented by National Bank
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 6 - Aug. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniLoss 4-6, 4-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 30 - Aug. 5Seed: 11
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundAlex De MinaurLoss 4-6, 5-7

Dell Technologies Hall of Fame Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 16 - Jul. 22Seed: 3
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundChristian HarrisonWin 6-3, 6-1
QuarterfinalsDudi SelaWin 6-2, 6-3
SemifinalsMarcel GranollersWin 6-3, 6-3
FinalRamkumar RamanathanWin 7-5, 3-6, 6-2

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 2 - Jul. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRuben BemelmansLoss 5-7, 3-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-0), 6-8

Nature Valley International
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 24 - Jun. 30Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevWin 6-2, 6-4
Second RoundMischa ZverevLoss 3-6, 3-6

Gerry Weber Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 18 - Jun. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireLoss 5-7, 6-7 (5-7)

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 27 - Jun. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 7-6 (7-1), 6-2, 6-2
Second RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2, 6-2
Third RoundMarin CilicLoss 3-6, 2-6, 4-6

Banque Eric Sturdza Geneva Open
Surface: ClayDate: May 20 - May 26Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMarius CopilWin 7-6 (7-4), 6-3
Second RoundLukas RosolWin 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
QuarterfinalsGuido PellaWin 6-3, 6-4
SemifinalsMarton FucsovicsLoss 6-2, 4-6, 1-6

Internazionali BNL d'Italia
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 13 - May 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStan WawrinkaWin 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 4-6, 6-2, 4-6

Fayez Sarofim & Co. US Men's Clay Court Championship
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 9 - Apr. 15Seed: 6
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnesto EscobedoWin 3-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-2
Second RoundFrances TiafoeWin 6-3, 6-4
QuarterfinalsJohn IsnerWin 7-6 (7-4), 4-6, 7-6 (7-5)
SemifinalsTaylor FritzWin 7-5, 6-7 (4-7), 6-2
FinalTennys SandgrenWin 7-6 (7-2), 2-6, 6-4

Miami Open presented by Itau
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 20 - Apr. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundVictor Estrella BurgosWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundAdrian MannarinoWin 6-3, 6-3
Third RoundPablo Carreno BustaLoss 4-6, 4-6

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 7 - Mar. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDaniil MedvedevLoss 6-7 (0-7), 4-6

Delray Beach Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 19 - Feb. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNikoloz BasilashviliWin 6-3, 6-4
Second RoundMilos RaonicWin 6-2, 6-4
QuarterfinalsEvgeny DonskoyWin 6-1, 6-4
SemifinalsPeter GojowczykLoss 6-7 (3-7), 3-6

New York Open
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 12 - Feb. 18Seed: 7
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian Menendez-MaceirasLoss 6-1, 3-6, 6-7 (7-9)

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 28Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis KudlaLoss 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 6-7 (3-7), 2-6

ASB Classic
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 1 - Jan. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLiam CaruanaWin 7-5, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 6-2, 2-6, 1-6

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp
Surface: HardDate: Dec. 31 - Jan. 7Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlex De MinaurLoss 6-7 (7-9), 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.