ATP Player Stats - Daniil Medvedev

 
Tennis
Scoreboard|Schedules and Scores|Rankings|Players|Series:
Daniil Medvedev
Rank Points Record
67 784 22-22
Country: RussiaHeight: - Born: 2/11/1996
Plays: Right Handed Weight: - Birthplace: Moscow, Russia


VTB Kremlin Cup
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 16 - Oct. 22Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAndrey KuznetsovWin 6-4, 2-6, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundPablo Carreno Busta

Shanghai Rolex Masters
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 8 - Oct. 15Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLucas PouilleLoss 4-6, 2-6

Rakuten Japan Open Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Oct. 2 - Oct. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAlexandr DolgopolovLoss 1-6, 2-6

St. Petersburg Open
Surface: HardDate: Sep. 18 - Sep. 24Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThomas FabbianoLoss 6-7 (4-7), 5-7

US Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 28 - Sep. 10Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundDenis ShapovalovLoss 5-7, 1-6, 2-6

Winston-Salem Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 20 - Aug. 26Seed: 15
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First Round Bye 
Second RoundKyle EdmundLoss 6-2, 2-6, 6-7 (6-8)

Western & Southern Open
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 13 - Aug. 20Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFabio FogniniLoss 6-7 (5-7), 4-6

Coupe Rogers
Surface: HardDate: Aug. 7 - Aug. 13Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundAdrian MannarinoLoss 3-6, 1-6

Citi Open
Surface: HardDate: Jul. 31 - Aug. 6Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundReilly OpelkaWin 6-7 (8-10), 6-3, 7-6 (8-6)
Second RoundSteve JohnsonWin 3-6, 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
Third RoundGrigor DimitrovWin 6-4, 6-2
QuarterfinalsAlexander ZverevLoss 2-6, 4-6

Wimbledon
Surface: GrassDate: Jul. 3 - Jul. 16Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundStan WawrinkaWin 6-4, 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
Second RoundRuben BemelmansLoss 4-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-2, 3-6

AEGON International Eastbourne
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 25 - Jul. 1Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundSam QuerreyWin 6-3, 7-5
Second RoundRobin HaaseWin 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
QuarterfinalsSteve JohnsonWin 6-3, 2-6, 6-3
SemifinalsNovak DjokovicLoss 4-6, 4-6

AEGON Championships
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 19 - Jun. 25Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundNicolas MahutWin 6-7 (3-7), 6-4, 6-4
Second RoundThanasi KokkinakisWin 6-2, 6-2
QuarterfinalsGrigor DimitrovLoss 3-6, 6-3, 3-6

Ricoh Open
Surface: GrassDate: Jun. 12 - Jun. 18Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundRobin HaaseWin 7-6 (7-5), 3-6, 6-3
Second RoundThanasi KokkinakisWin 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsIvo KarlovicLoss 4-6, 4-6

Roland Garros
Surface: Red ClayDate: May 28 - Jun. 11Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenjamin BonziLoss 7-5, 4-6, 1-6, 1-3 Retired

Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon
Surface: ClayDate: May 21 - May 27Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundGilles SimonLoss 5-7, 7-6 (7-5), 2-6

Gazprom Hungarian Open
Surface: Red ClayDate: Apr. 24 - Apr. 30Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundLaslo DjereLoss 0-6, 5-5 Retired

Monte-Carlo Rolex Masters
Surface: ClayDate: Apr. 16 - Apr. 23Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundFeliciano LopezLoss 6-7 (6-8), 5-7

BNP Paribas Open
Surface: HardDate: Mar. 9 - Mar. 19Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundMikhail YouzhnyLoss 4-6, 4-6

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 27 - Mar. 4Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundOmar AlawadhiWin 6-2, 7-5
Second RoundPhilipp KohlschreiberLoss 4-6, 4-6

Open 13 Marseille
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 20 - Feb. 26Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundBenoit PaireWin 5-7, 7-5, 7-6 (7-4)
Second RoundJan-Lennard StruffWin 6-3, 3-6, 7-6 (7-3)
QuarterfinalsLucas PouilleLoss 6-4, 1-6, 4-6

Open Sud de France
Surface: HardDate: Feb. 6 - Feb. 12Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundTobias KamkeWin 6-2, 7-6 (7-3)
Second RoundFernando VerdascoWin 6-3, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJo-Wilfried TsongaLoss 2-6, 5-7

Australian Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 15 - Jan. 29Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundErnesto EscobedoLoss 5-7, 6-4, 6-7 (5-7), 1-6

Aircel Chennai Open
Surface: HardDate: Jan. 2 - Jan. 8Seed: None
RoundOpponentW / LResult
First RoundThiago MonteiroWin 6-3, 6-3
Second RoundYen-Hsun LuWin 6-4, 6-3
QuarterfinalsJozef KovalikWin 6-1, 6-4
SemifinalsDudi SelaWin 4-6, 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
FinalRoberto Bautista AgutLoss 3-6, 4-6

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.